Obstacle Racing, Ultrarunning, Other Thangs…

7.28.12 Superhero Scramble Results

Howdy.

I will have full or at least partial recaps on an upcoming blog of the race and event itself. You can also listen to the upcoming podcast to hear some live interviews from race director, Ace O’Connor, The Spartan Women and Hobie Call

The podcast will be available live on Monday, August 6th at 10:00am EST or you can listen or download it in Itunes anytime after that.

Here are the results from the first ever Obstacle Racing League event put on by the Superhero Scramble.

Here are the top 20 women:

BIB
LASTNAME
FIRSTNAME
TEAMNAME
CITY
STATE
START
FINISH
OVERALL
2807
Waddick
Pam
SUPERHERO SCRAMBLE SUPER CHICKS
Boca Raton
FL
08:56:21.2
00:37:02.8
1
1414
Dankworth
Erin
MRF Elite Cherry Bombs
Jacksonville
FL
08:56:23.5
00:37:55.6
2
1708
Hardy Jory
Andi
Spartan women
Marietta
GA
08:56:21.5
00:38:33.1
3
2448
Reynolds
Angela
Spartan women
Valencia
CA
08:56:21.2
00:39:07.6
4
1940
Kohlen
Corinne
Spartan women
Visalia
CA
08:56:21.5
00:39:33.5
5
1809
Howell
Carly
SUPERHERO SCRAMBLE SUPER CHICKS
delray beach
FL
08:56:21.0
00:39:37.4
6
1751
Hensley
Mariel
Gainesville
FL
08:56:22.7
00:39:48.1
7
1802
Cobb
Angela
Fl
FL
08:56:21.1
00:40:52.8
8
1959
Kuznicki
Courtney
MRF Elite Cherry Bombs
Jacksonville
FL
08:56:23.8
00:41:00.5
9
2492
Rooney
Kelly
Gainesville
FL
08:56:22.6
00:41:06.6
10
1524
Eischen
Casey
SUPERHERO SCRAMBLE SUPER CHICKS
wilton manors
FL
08:56:20.8
00:41:27.3
11
1174
Bodniowycz
Larissa
MRF Elite Cherry Bombs
Atlantic Beach
FL
08:56:23.6
00:42:17.6
12
1790
Holmes
Caitlin
Gainesville
FL
08:56:24.1
00:43:15.6
13
2544
Schlachter
Margaret
Spartan women
Killington
VT
08:56:21.8
00:43:54.6
14
2816
Walker
Lauran
Super Friends Female
orlando
FL
08:56:23.4
00:47:00.7
15
1149
Blake
Susan
RMCC
Alachua
FL
08:56:22.7
00:47:14.6
16
1262
Camp
Madeleine
Clearwater
FL
09:02:34.8
00:49:13.4
17
1428
Daylor
Carlee
08:56:24.5
00:51:04.2
18
2573
Setter1
Heather
SUPERHERO SCRAMBLE SUPER CHICKS
Miami
FL
08:56:22.6
00:51:21.7
19
1859
Jefferis
Emily
Pensacola
FL
08:56:24.4
00:51:22.6
20

Here are the top 20 men results:

BIB LASTNAME FIRSTNAME TEAMNAME CITY STATE START FINISH OVERALL
3001 Call Hobie Spartan Men I Fl FL 08:56:20.6 00:27:05.5 1
1750 Hensley Mike Gainesville FL 08:56:20.7 00:28:37.7 2
1160 Blenis Alec Spartan Men I 08:56:21.0 00:29:06.2 3
2121 Maynard Nick Spartan Men I Lakewood CO 08:56:21.5 00:29:20.9 4
2728 Terza Matthew Gainesville FL 08:56:20.4 00:29:52.7 5
1406 Curley Steve Savage Race Orlando FL 08:56:20.6 00:30:39.1 6
1893 Jurcisin Adam Spartan Men II Charlotte NC 08:56:20.5 00:31:01.0 7
1582 Fountain Vince Savage Race Orlando FL 08:56:21.4 00:31:33.2 8
1862 Jerome Jason SUPERHERO SCRAMBLE Boca Raton FL 08:56:20.0 00:31:34.2 9
1373 Copley Rick Savage Race Orlando FL 08:56:22.2 00:31:51.2 10
1932 Kirchman Chris Gainesville FL 08:56:21.4 00:31:54.7 11
2078 Marhefka Chris Body by Boris 08:56:23.2 00:31:56.7 12
2934 Ziegler John SUPERHERO SCRAMBLE Boynton Beach FL 08:56:20.6 00:32:25.0 13
1319 Chandler David Spartan men II Cary NC 08:56:22.7 00:32:26.5 14
1012 Ajoy Allan Tough Mudder Miami FL 08:56:20.7 00:32:27.7 15
2512 Rutz Christopher Scottsdale AZ 08:56:21.2 00:32:31.6 16
2127 McClellan Jonn SUPERHERO SCRAMBLE West Palm Beach FL 08:56:20.5 00:32:32.2 17
2462 rivera1 joe MRF Elite orange park FL 08:56:21.9 00:32:37.9 18
1122 Bent Jeffrey Spartan men II Carthage NY 08:56:22.7 00:32:44.5 19
3009 Texeira Phillip Oakland Park FL 08:56:20.5 00:33:09.8 20

 

Team Competition: Women

The Spartan Women took top prize with the MudRunFun Elites taking 2nd and the Superhero Scramble Super Chicks taking 3rd.

Team Competition: Men

It was Spartan Men taking 1st, Savage Race in 2nd, and Superhero Scramble in 3rd.

That’s it for now. I have got to run.

Leave a Reply